History

 

 

GRAC Championships

Men's Basketball (13)

1983, 1984, 1987, 1988, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2001, 2002, 2011, 2019 (Co-Champs)

Women's Basketball (9)

2002, 2003, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019

Baseball (14)

1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2017(Co-Champs), 2018 (Co-Champs), 2019 

Softball (25)

1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1997, 2000 (Co- Champs), 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2014, 2016, 2017 (Co-Champs), 2018, 2019

 

Region XXIV Championships

Men's Basketball (15)

1987, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1992, 1993, 1996, 1997, 2001, 2002, 2011, 2012, 2017, 2018

Women's Basketball (6)

2002, 2003, 2015, 2017, 2018, 2019

Baseball (7)

1989, 2010, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019

Softball (11)

1984, 1985, 1997, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008,2009, 2015

District Champs

Baseball 

1989, 2017

National Championships

Men's Basketball (1)

2001

National Academic Team of the Year

Softball (2)

2001, 2012

Academic All Americans

       
1988
Mandy Goldman Volleyball  
1989
Karla Ann Friese Volleyball  
1998
Trisha Ackerman Women’s Basketball  
1999
Andy Mazzier Baseball  
Phil Young Baseball  
2000
Erin Spencer Softball  
Sara Vogt Softball  
Nick Woods Baseball  
2001
Maranda Glover Softball  
Lauren Gidcumb Softball  
Vanessa Gertsch Softball  
2003
Stephanie Ellis Softball  
Chad Grass Baseball  
Bonnie Tennis Volleyball  
Kristina Grbic Women’s Basketball  
April Seggebruch Women’s Basketball  
2004
Courtney Stewart Women’s Basketball  
Danielle Walls Softball  
Bradi Johnson Softball  
Ashlee Maurer Softball  
Erin Detty Softball  
2005
Deidre Jones Women’s Basketball  
Andrea Bailey Softball  
Allison May Softball  
2006
Alex Love Baseball  
2007
James Denton Baseball  
Zachary Starkey Baseball  
Molly Wayne Women’s Basketball  
Kelly Beattie Softball  
Allyssa Hoffman Softball  
Hillary Pollard Softball  
Emily Westhus Softball  
Laura Wuebbels Softball  
2008
Falon DeVore Softball  
2009
Juan Alvarez Baseball  
Kristen Broadway Softball  
Taylor Wilson Softball  
2010
Michael Mosby Baseball  
Austin Park Baseball  
Hannah Croucher Softball  
Jacquelynn Porter Softball  
Emily Priar Softball  
Katherine Tennis Softball  
Mary Tindle Softball  
Kira Carter Women’s Basketball  
2012
Ashton Morgan Softball Exemplary
Brooke Owens Basketball, Softball Exemplary
Hayley Wilson Softball Pinnacle
Jaimie Stutsman Softball Pinnacle
Kreig Oxley Basketball Exemplary
2013
Amanda Trampe Softball Exemplary
Andrea Miller Softball Superior
Ariel Hurt Softball Exemplary
Daniel Heim Baseball Exemplary
Dennis Olszewski Baseball Exemplary
Hannah Frederick Softball Exemplary
Jessie Seiler Softball Superior
Samantha Saltzman Softball Pinnacle
2014
Dane Giesler Baseball Exemplary
Megan Klees Softball Superior
2015
Allison Webster Softball Exemplary
Anthony Penas Baseball Exemplary
Claudio Rubiera Baseball Exemplary
Clay Chandler Baseball Exemplary
Ellie Fruit Basketball Exemplary
Joie Gadberry Softball Exemplary
Kyndal Mendenhall Softball Superior
Sydney Small Basketball Exemplary
Tyler Sroczynski Baseball Exemplary
2016
Anthony Ethington Baseball Pinnacle
Avery Hamm Basketball Exemplary
Bailey Mongomery Baseball Superior
Bailey Winters Softball Superior
Christopher Monasmith Baseball Exemplary
Dillon Baird Baseball Exemplary
Joey Hernandez Baseball Superior
Juan Martinez Baseball Superior
Kaitlin Kralj Softball Exemplary
Kaitlynn Henning Basketball Superior
Keagan Helson Softball Exemplary
Kenedy House Softball Exemplary
Lacey Wilzbacher Softball Exemplary
Levi Laws Basketball Pinnacle
Maddison Ubelhor Basketball Superior
Mallory Rutz Softball Exemplary
Megan Godoyo Softball Superior
Natalie David Softball Exemplary
Nicole Muensterman Basketball Pinnacle
Olivia Hunt Basketball Superior
Ryan Campbell Baseball Pinnacle
Slater Rush Baseball Exemplary
Trey Beckman Baseball Exemplary
Zachary Abfall Baseball Exemplary
2017
Alexis Smith Softball  Second Team
Andrea Powell Softball  First Team
Bailey Montgomery Baseball  Third Team
Braden Giroux Baseball  Third Team
Destinee Miles Softball  Second Team
Jacob Kalusniak Baseball  Third Team
Jade Montgomery Softball  Second Team
Kaitlyn Woodward Softball  First Team
Kobe Stephens Baseball  Third Team
Levi Laws Basketball  First Team
Luis Sanchez Baseball  Second Team
Mallory Rutz Softball  First Team
Max Roberts Baseball  Third Team
Megan Eder Softball  Third Team
Michael Rodriguez Baseball  Third Team
Natalie David Softball  Third Team
Noah Etchison Baseball  Second Team
Romero Harris Baseball  Second Team
Taylor Miles Softball  Second Team
Trey Beckman Baseball  Second Team
2018
Alexis Thomas Basketball Third Team
Destinee Miles Softball Third Team
Dylan Burris Baseball Third Team
Emma Robinson Softball First Team
Haley Shewmake Softball Second Team  
Jade Montgomery Softball Third Team
Jon Allen Baseball Third Team
Kobe Stephens Baseball Third Team
Kyndell Ethridge Softball Third Team  
Madison Bauer Softball Third Team
Mason Vinyard Baseball Second Team
Matthew Burch Baseball Second Team
Megan Eder Softball Third Team
Morgan Combs Softball Third Team
Nick King Baseball Third Team
Noah Meyers   Baseball Third Team
Osvaldo Mendez Baseball Third Team
Paige Byrd Softball  Third Team
Paul Fullerton           Baseball Second Team
Richard McFall Basketball Third Team
Ryan O'Connell Baseball Third Team
Taylor Miles Softball Second Team
Wesley Adams Baseball Third Team
2019
Caroline Campbell Softball First Team
Haley Shewmake Softball First Team
Kaitlynn Bennett Softball Third Team
Kennedy Harris Softball Third Team
Lindsey Bangert Softball First Team
Maci Simmons Softball Third Team
Madison Scott Softball Third Team
Madison Bauer Softball Third Team
Paige Byrd Softball Second Team
Skylar Freeman Softball First Team
Sydni Cosby Softball Third Team
Adam Grob Baseball Third Team  
Brian Fuentes Baseball Second Team  
Camron Tullar Baseball Third Team  
Jonathon Beymer Baseball Third Team  
Kirk Liebert Baseball Second Team
Kyle Perrett Baseball Third Team  
Mason Vinyard Baseball Second Team
Nick King Baseball Third Team  
Tyson Scheumann Baseball First Team
Alexis Thomas Women’s Basketball Third Team
Zion Morgan Men's Basketball Third Team
Justin Boyd Men's Basketball Third Team
Maddie Craig Volleyball First Team